Tags

, , , , , , , , ,

First Year Class, Lyceum of the Lake Wind (age 12)

1. mistress Ash, Ann
Daphne Golden (Hartway WI) Mom has magical ability
Arnulf Shmoke (Sigurd Iowa) Dad (x) had magic
Angelica Aliyev (QC) Both parents had magic; sis Clary age 14 is at the Academy
Claudius Cloud (Rockford) Both; only child
Tom Hexane (ME) Both (dad teach, mom alch)
Ahir Shaheen (f) (Teheran) Mom (dad x)
Jen Chang (Kenosha WI) Mom
Pindar Webb (m) (Barrington) Both, old family
Olympia Month (New Lenox IL) Dad = “old family” rebel
Bruce “Rats” Laguna (Chi) Neither?

2. master Match, Norbert
Samantha Ray (Holland MI)
Tee Doubletary (f) (Chi)
Trenton Haager (Streator IL)
Selene Simone (Evanston)
Matty Madison (m) (KY)
Natasha Lopez (Memphis TN) Both
Rich Menendez (Gary IN)
Andrew Andrews (Evanston)
Rocky Shore (Davenport IA)
Erin Shore (same)

 

3. mistress White, Susan
Jen Norman (MIN) (“Spiny”) Neither
Jen Greenbelt (QC)
Bob Flammifer (Barrington)
Leonard Harris (Chi) neither
Keisha Denise (Detroit)
Cath Place (Bloomfield Hills MI)
Christa Place (same)
Truman Goth (Naperville)
Shawytha Green (Alton IL)
Hyacinth Potts (Carbondale)

4. master Macmorris, Andre
Josh Hubble (Indy)
Emma Curie (St Louis)
Plymouth Class (Chi) (m)
Bailey Lamonica (Madison WI) (f)
Rachel Rabat (Joliet) Both
Hirono Tetsu (f) (Tokyo)
Tarim Husayn (Evanston)
Alicia “Beep” Finger (Fort Wayne IN)
Hardy Vyner (f) (Fox River Grove IL)
Geen Tiaw (m) (Chi; ethnicity ??)

 

The Lyceum of the Lake Wind Masters:
Name Specialty Born Start
I. Anne Ash Defense, Math 1925 1961 I –
Susan White Alchemy, English 1892 1953 B
Norbert Match Telekinesis, Latin 1911 1964 H
Andre Macmorris Science, Pentonics, Telepathy 1943 1970 I+ (?)

II. Fred Blaine Defense, Science 1922 1955 C –
Pierre Burt Languages 1899 1962 n
Ramona Sear Prophecy, History 1882 1914 B+
Kay Philaster English, Transfigure, Wards 1948 1982 H

III. Natalia Shapurova Languages, Math, Defense 1955 1984 I
Ben Shag Illusions, History 1928 1965 H
Tracy Glohan Animals 1957 1989 B
Thomas Temple Alchemy, Science 1931 1957 n

Head: Lisane Charais Ethics I / B
Phys Ed: Trena Whelp (b 1943), Ed Levensky (b 1962)
Smiths: Andronicus Timms (b 1899), Janhara Jambis (b 1959)
Librarians: Anna Donati (b 1872), Mimi Alls (b 1952)
Gardeners: Azalia Landy (b 1875), Pedro Gomez y Patilla (b 1911)
Grounds: Billy Trane (b 1893), Greg Lake (b 1951)
Healers: Isha Barnipus (b 1876), Tae Lee Kim (b 1949)

 

Lyceum Requirements
Fall 1

Magic History
Intro to Alchemy
Defense
Math/Science
English
+ optional 6th History

Spring 1
Intro specialty
Defense
Math/Science
English
+ optional 6th

 

Fall 2

Alchemy
Defense II
Foreign Language
Math/Science
English
+ optional 6th Magic History II

Spring 2

Defense II
Magical Language
Math/Science
English
+ optional 6th

Fall 3

Specialty
Alchemy II
Transfigure
Math/Science
Charms
+ optional 6th Specialty

Spring 3
Transport
Animals
Math/Science
Ethics
+ optional 6th

Advertisements